We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VENN INFOTECH, INC.

VENN INFOTECH, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 3020471. VENN INFOTECH, INC. located at the address 1290 Mile Square Road Mendon, New York, 14506. Company is incorporated on February 7, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name VENN INFOTECH, INC.
DOS ID # 3020471
Initial DOS Filing Date February 7, 2004
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VENN INFOTECH, INC.
1290 MILE SQUARE ROAD
MENDON, NEW YORK, 14506
Registered Agent NICHOLAS B. SANDERSON
1290 MILE SQUARE ROAD
MENDON, NEW YORK, 14506

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 2004 Actual VENN INFOTECH, INC.
May 21, 2004 Actual GEEK WANTED, INC.
March 2, 2004 Actual SANDERSON NETWORKING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News