We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VULCAN FLOORS, INC.

VULCAN FLOORS, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 20870. VULCAN FLOORS, INC. located at the address 212 Winchester Avenue Buffalo, New York, 14211. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 04, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VULCAN FLOORS, INC.
DOS ID # 20870
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 04, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VULCAN FLOORS, INC.
212 WINCHESTER AVENUE
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14211
Registered Agent WILLIAM H. RUSSELL 212 WINCHESTER AVENUE BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14211

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1969 Actual VULCAN FLOORS, INC.
June 1, 1925 Actual VULCAN ASPHALT COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News