We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WESTVACO CORPORATION

WESTVACO CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8343. WESTVACO CORPORATION located at the address 1 High Ridge Park Stamford, Connecticut, 06905. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 11, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WESTVACO CORPORATION
DOS ID # 8343
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 11, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WESTVACO CORPORATION
1 HIGH RIDGE PARK
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06905
Registered Agent JOHN A. LUKE, JR. 1 HIGH RIDGE PARK STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06905

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 24, 1969 Actual WESTVACO CORPORATION
January 28, 1900 Actual WEST VIRGINIA PULP & PAPER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News