We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YOUNG BLACKS MAKING A DIFFERENCE, INC.

YOUNG BLACKS MAKING A DIFFERENCE, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2667300. GILBERT ELLIS located at the address 1418 Saint Marks Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11233. Company is incorporated on August 2, 2001. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YOUNG BLACKS MAKING A DIFFERENCE, INC.
DOS ID # 2667300
Initial DOS Filing Date August 2, 2001
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GILBERT ELLIS
1418 SAINT MARKS AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11233
Registered Agent DENISE FRAZER
521 DEAN STREET
APT. #8
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11217

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 5, 2003 Actual YOUNG BLACKS MAKING A DIFFERENCE, INC.
August 2, 2001 Actual YBMAD, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News