We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

11 BROAD STREET SECURITIES COMPANY, INC.

11 BROAD STREET SECURITIES COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7872. THE EQUITABLE SECURITIES COMPANY, INC. located at the address 37 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 11 BROAD STREET SECURITIES COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 7872
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE EQUITABLE SECURITIES COMPANY, INC.
37 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1929 Actual 11 BROAD STREET SECURITIES COMPANY, INC.
November 4, 1929 Actual THE EQUITABLE SECURITIES COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News