We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GOLD MILLS, INC.

GOLD MILLS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7870. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 13, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GOLD MILLS, INC.
DOS ID # 7870
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 13, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CHAD BROOKS 1001 MILITARY CUTOFF ROAD SUITE 300 WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA, 28405

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 12, 1933 Actual GOLD MILLS, INC.
October 31, 1929 Actual ARGUS KNITTING MILLS,INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News