We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

166-11 JAMAICA MEAT CORP.

166-11 JAMAICA MEAT CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 1262831. 166-11 JAMAICA MEAT CORP. located at the address 166-11 Hillside Ave Jamaica, New York, 11432. Company is incorporated on May 19, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Hani Kassem Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 166-11 JAMAICA MEAT CORP.
DOS ID # 1262831
Initial DOS Filing Date May 19, 1988
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 166-11 JAMAICA MEAT CORP.
166-11 HILLSIDE AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11432
Chief Executive Officer HANI KASSEM
166-11 HILLSIDE AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11432
Principal Executive Office 166-11 JAMAICA MEAT CORP.
166-11 HILLSIDE AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11432

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 29, 1992 Actual 166-11 JAMAICA MEAT CORP.
May 19, 1988 Actual INTEFADA MEAT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News