We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HIRE POSITIONS LTD.

HIRE POSITIONS LTD. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1262833. GREENHILL & RUBIN located at the address 500 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10110. Company is incorporated on May 19, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HIRE POSITIONS LTD.
DOS ID # 1262833
Initial DOS Filing Date May 19, 1988
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GREENHILL & RUBIN
500 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10110

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1988 Actual HIRE POSITIONS LTD.
May 19, 1988 Actual HIRER POSITIONS LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News