We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENESIS DEVELOPMENT CORP.

GENESIS DEVELOPMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1262837. GENESIS DEVELOPMENT CORP. located at the address 55 Old Short Hills Road West Orange, New Jersey, 07052. Company is incorporated on May 19, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENESIS DEVELOPMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 1262837
Initial DOS Filing Date May 19, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GENESIS DEVELOPMENT CORP.
55 OLD SHORT HILLS ROAD
WEST ORANGE, NEW JERSEY, 07052

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 19, 1988 Fictitious NONFICTION
May 19, 1988 Actual GENESIS DEVELOPMENT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News