We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

2 LINCOLN HOUSING CORP.

2 LINCOLN HOUSING CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1006453. 2 LINCOLN HOUSING CORP. located at the address %forman & Ziff, Esqs. 188 Montague St.,5 Fl. Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on June 15, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 2 LINCOLN HOUSING CORP.
DOS ID # 1006453
Initial DOS Filing Date June 15, 1985
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 2 LINCOLN HOUSING CORP.
%FORMAN & ZIFF, ESQS.
188 MONTAGUE ST.,5 FL.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 6, 1986 Actual 2 LINCOLN HOUSING CORP.
June 21, 1985 Actual TWO LINC. REALTY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News