We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BOTTOMS UP SNACKS, INC.

BOTTOMS UP SNACKS, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1006458. C/O LAWRENCE LEIBLE located at the address 75 Seaman Ave. Bayport, New York, 11705. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Lawrence Leible Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BOTTOMS UP SNACKS, INC.
DOS ID # 1006458
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O LAWRENCE LEIBLE
75 SEAMAN AVE.
BAYPORT, NEW YORK, 11705
Chief Executive Officer LAWRENCE LEIBLE
75 SEAMAN AVENUE
BAYPORT, NEW YORK, 11705
Principal Executive Office LAWRENCE LEIBLE
75 SEAMAN AVENUE
BAYPORT, NEW YORK, 11705

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 1, 1998 Actual BOTTOMS UP SNACKS, INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual BOTTOMS UP DIST., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News