We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

355 EQUITIES, INC.

355 EQUITIES, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 45910. GERALD J. BARRE, ESQ. located at the address 3000 Marcus Ave. Lake Success, New York, 11042. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 355 EQUITIES, INC.
DOS ID # 45910
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GERALD J. BARRE, ESQ.
3000 MARCUS AVE.
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 26, 1986 Actual 355 EQUITIES, INC.
February 1, 1960 Actual MANTON CORK CORPORATION
November 16, 1933 Actual S. MANTON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News