We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARTISTIC FURNITURE COMPANY, INC.

ARTISTIC FURNITURE COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 45911. BUFFALO ARTISTIC UPHOLSTERING CO., INC. located at the address 1738 Elmwood Ave Buffalo, New York, 14207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 05, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARTISTIC FURNITURE COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 45911
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 05, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BUFFALO ARTISTIC UPHOLSTERING CO., INC.
1738 ELMWOOD AVE
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14207

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
498 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 25, 1946 Actual ARTISTIC FURNITURE COMPANY, INC.
November 16, 1933 Actual BUFFALO ARTISTIC UPHOLSTERING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News