We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

E. OSBORNE SMITH, INC.

E. OSBORNE SMITH, INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 45900. 1ST DIRECTOR - JOSEPH G. ABRAMSON located at the address 122 East 42Nd Street New York, New York, 00000. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name E. OSBORNE SMITH, INC.
DOS ID # 45900
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST DIRECTOR - JOSEPH G. ABRAMSON
122 EAST 42ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 00000

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
250 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 20, 1940 Actual E. OSBORNE SMITH, INC.
July 27, 1976 Actual EOS REALTY, INC.
November 15, 1933 Actual MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT OF E. OSBORNE SMITH, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News