We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DRISLAND'S OLDE WINES AND SPIRITS INC.

DRISLAND'S OLDE WINES AND SPIRITS INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 45904. (1ST DIR.) JOHN H. HARRIGAN located at the address 462 Orange St. Albany, New York, 12206. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DRISLAND'S OLDE WINES AND SPIRITS INC.
DOS ID # 45904
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) JOHN H. HARRIGAN
462 ORANGE ST.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12206

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 10, 1935 Actual DRISLAND'S OLDE WINES AND SPIRITS INC.
November 15, 1933 Actual OLDE WINES AND SPIRITS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News