We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AKZONA INCORPORATED

AKZONA INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32699. AKZO NOBEL INC. located at the address 300 South Riverside Plaza Chicago, Illinois, 60606. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (feb 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AKZONA INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 32699
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Feb 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AKZO NOBEL INC.
300 SOUTH RIVERSIDE PLAZA
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60606
Registered Agent EUGENE F. WILCAUSKAS % AKZO AMERICA, INC. 300 SOUTH RIVERSIDE PLAZA CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60606-6697

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 1970 Actual AKZONA INCORPORATED
January 31, 1934 Actual AMERICAN ENKA CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News