We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SKF USA INC.

SKF USA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32686. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name SKF USA INC.
DOS ID # 32686
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent JOHN SCHMIDT PO BOX 352 LANSDALE, PENNSYLVANIA, 19446

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 27, 1987 Actual SKF USA INC.
December 30, 1933 Actual S K F INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News