We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALCOA INC.

ALCOA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6559. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ALCOA INC.
DOS ID # 6559
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent KLAUS KLEINFELD 390 PARK AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-4608

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 11, 1999 Actual ALCOA INC.
December 19, 1894 Actual THE PITTSBURG REDUCTION COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News