We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WM. WRIGLEY JR. COMPANY

WM. WRIGLEY JR. COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6546. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name WM. WRIGLEY JR. COMPANY
DOS ID # 6546
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent MARTIN RADVAN 1132 W BLACKHAWK CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60042

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 21, 1969 Actual WM. WRIGLEY JR. COMPANY
November 4, 1927 Actual WM. WRIGLEY, JR. COMPANY
October 29, 1927 Actual WRIGLEY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News