We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.

AMERICAN CIVIC LEAGUE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18196. AMERICAN CIVIC LEAGUE, INC. located at the address P.o.b. 2635 Denver, Colorado, 80201. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.
DOS ID # 18196
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.
P.O.B. 2635
DENVER, COLORADO, 80201

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 22, 1987 Actual AMERICAN CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.
December 29, 1922 Actual NATIONAL CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News