We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KLINGENSTEIN FOUNDATION

KLINGENSTEIN FOUNDATION is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 18197. LEE P. KLINGENSTEIN located at the address 31 Oxford Road Scarsdale, New York, 10583. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KLINGENSTEIN FOUNDATION
DOS ID # 18197
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEE P. KLINGENSTEIN
31 OXFORD ROAD
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 25, 2014 Actual KLINGENSTEIN FOUNDATION
March 20, 1987 Actual KLINGENSTEIN FUND
December 29, 1922 Actual CLARA BUTTENWIESER UNGER MEMORIAL FOUNDATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News