We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, INC.

AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44804. AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, INC. located at the address 51 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, INC.
DOS ID # 44804
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, INC.
51 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 26, 1945 Actual AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, INC.
October 23, 1944 Actual AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN SCIENTIFIC INSTITUTE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News