We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLUE MOON FUND, INC.

BLUE MOON FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44814. BLUE MOON FUND, INC. located at the address Attn: Diane Edgerton Miller 222 W. South Street Charlottesville, Virginia, 22902. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLUE MOON FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 44814
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BLUE MOON FUND, INC.
ATTN: DIANE EDGERTON MILLER
222 W. SOUTH STREET
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VIRGINIA, 22902
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 30, 2002 Actual BLUE MOON FUND, INC.
October 27, 1944 Actual W. ALTON JONES FOUNDATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News