We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HARCROS, INC.

HARCROS, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 44815. %C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (may 17, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HARCROS, INC.
DOS ID # 44815
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (May 17, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
250 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 9, 1979 Actual HARCROS, INC.
May 4, 1933 Actual FRED PUSINELLI AND COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News