We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED METHODIST WOMEN OF THE WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

UNITED METHODIST WOMEN OF THE WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 44811. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED METHODIST WOMEN OF THE WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
DOS ID # 44811
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 24, 1976 Actual UNITED METHODIST WOMEN OF THE WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
September 15, 1964 Actual WOMAN'S SOCIETY OF CHRISTIAN SERVICE OF THE WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
October 26, 1944 Actual WOMAN'S SOCIETY OF CHRISTIAN SERVICE OF THE GENESEE CONFERENCE OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News