We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN COMMON STOCKS CORPORATION

AMERICAN COMMON STOCKS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7276. MOTOR AND BANCSTOCKS, INC. located at the address 331 Madison Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN COMMON STOCKS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7276
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MOTOR AND BANCSTOCKS, INC.
331 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 5, 1929 Actual AMERICAN COMMON STOCKS CORPORATION
January 24, 1929 Actual MOTOR AND BANCSTOCKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News