We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

REA EXPRESS, INC.

REA EXPRESS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7272. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name REA EXPRESS, INC.
DOS ID # 7272
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED , ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 24, 1970 Actual REA EXPRESS, INC.
January 22, 1929 Actual RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News