We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARISTA FOOD DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

ARISTA FOOD DISTRIBUTORS, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 128031. %JOSEPH KLEIN located at the address 144-22 75Th Ave. Flushing, New York, 11367. Company is incorporated on April 12, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARISTA FOOD DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 128031
Initial DOS Filing Date April 12, 1960
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %JOSEPH KLEIN
144-22 75TH AVE.
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11367

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 13, 1964 Actual ARISTA FOOD DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
April 13, 1960 Actual JOET FOOD DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News