We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARTCRAFT WALLPAPER COMPANY, INC.

ARTCRAFT WALLPAPER COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45867. 1ST.DIR: THOMAS J. FLANAGAN located at the address 20 Pine St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARTCRAFT WALLPAPER COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 45867
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST.DIR: THOMAS J. FLANAGAN
20 PINE ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 18, 1935 Actual ARTCRAFT WALLPAPER COMPANY, INC.
November 2, 1933 Actual WALL PAPER DEPARTMENTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News