We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MC INTEE FUNERAL CHAPEL, INC.

THE MC INTEE FUNERAL CHAPEL, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 45875. THE MC INTEE FUNERAL CHAPEL, INC. located at the address 1621 Jefferson Rd. Rochester, New York, 14623. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE MC INTEE FUNERAL CHAPEL, INC.
DOS ID # 45875
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE MC INTEE FUNERAL CHAPEL, INC.
1621 JEFFERSON RD.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14623

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 100
300 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 8, 1961 Actual THE MC INTEE FUNERAL CHAPEL, INC.
November 8, 1933 Actual RYAN & MCINTEE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News