We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SANDERS-LANGSAM TOBACCO CO., INC.

SANDERS-LANGSAM TOBACCO CO., INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 45864. (1ST DIR.) JOEL M. LIEBERMAN located at the address 1400 Ocean Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11230. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SANDERS-LANGSAM TOBACCO CO., INC.
DOS ID # 45864
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) JOEL M. LIEBERMAN
1400 OCEAN AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11230

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 27, 1985 Actual SANDERS-LANGSAM TOBACCO CO., INC.
October 31, 1933 Actual SACHS CIGARS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News