We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PECK & HILLS FURNITURE CO. INC.

PECK & HILLS FURNITURE CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45872. PECK & HILLS FURNITURE CO. INC. located at the address 42 E. 32Nd St. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PECK & HILLS FURNITURE CO. INC.
DOS ID # 45872
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PECK & HILLS FURNITURE CO. INC.
42 E. 32ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 50

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 18, 1934 Actual PECK & HILLS FURNITURE CO. INC.
November 8, 1933 Actual P & H FURNITURE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News