We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BAJES CORP.

BAJES CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 874309. LOUIS JACOBS SON, INC. located at the address 161 North 4Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11211. Company is incorporated on October 14, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Abram D Cohen Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 03, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BAJES CORP.
DOS ID # 874309
Initial DOS Filing Date October 14, 1983
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 03, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOUIS JACOBS SON, INC.
161 NORTH 4TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211
Chief Executive Officer ABRAM D COHEN
14 EVA LANE
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803
Principal Executive Office BAJES CORP.
161 NO. 4TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 25, 1983 Actual U.S. LACE PAPER WORKS, INC.
March 9, 1990 Actual BAJES CORP.
October 17, 1983 Actual BAJES LACE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News