We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CROSSROADS SUBURBAN ELMONT, INC.

CROSSROADS SUBURBAN ELMONT, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 874308. CROSSROADS SUBURBAN ELMONT, INC. located at the address 310 Merrick Rd. Rockville Centre, New York, 11570. Company is incorporated on October 15, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 11, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CROSSROADS SUBURBAN ELMONT, INC.
DOS ID # 874308
Initial DOS Filing Date October 15, 1983
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 11, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CROSSROADS SUBURBAN ELMONT, INC.
310 MERRICK RD.
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11570

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 28, 1985 Actual CROSSROADS SUBURBAN ELMONT, INC.
October 17, 1983 Actual CONCORD JEANS ELMONT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News