We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BURY & ROBERTS FUNERAL HOME, INC.

BURY & ROBERTS FUNERAL HOME, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 874318. BURY & ROBERTS FUNERAL HOME, INC. located at the address 3070 Delaware Avenue Kenmore, New York, 14217. Company is incorporated on October 16, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Brian Roberts Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name BURY & ROBERTS FUNERAL HOME, INC.
DOS ID # 874318
Initial DOS Filing Date October 16, 1983
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BURY & ROBERTS FUNERAL HOME, INC.
3070 DELAWARE AVENUE
KENMORE, NEW YORK, 14217
Chief Executive Officer BRIAN ROBERTS
GEORGE J. ROBERTS & SONS
FUNERAL HOME, 2400 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14214
Principal Executive Office BURY & ROBERTS FUNERAL HOME, INC.
3070 DELAWARE AVENUE
KENMORE, NEW YORK, 14217

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 20, 1987 Actual BURY & ROBERTS FUNERAL HOME, INC.
October 17, 1983 Actual BURY FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News