We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BARD AVENUE CORPORATION

BARD AVENUE CORPORATION is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 46015. ALFRED H. MILLER COMPANY, INC. located at the address 106 Fulton St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BARD AVENUE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 46015
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALFRED H. MILLER COMPANY, INC.
106 FULTON ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1978 Actual BARD AVENUE CORPORATION
December 7, 1933 Actual ALFRED H. MILLER COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News