We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PEARL STREET HOLDING CO. OF ALBANY, INC.

PEARL STREET HOLDING CO. OF ALBANY, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 46008. GRAVES & RODGERS, INC. located at the address 407 No. Pearl St. Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 15, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PEARL STREET HOLDING CO. OF ALBANY, INC.
DOS ID # 46008
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 15, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GRAVES & RODGERS, INC.
407 NO. PEARL ST.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 31, 1989 Actual PEARL STREET HOLDING CO. OF ALBANY, INC.
May 4, 1934 Actual GRAVES & RODGERS, INC.
November 29, 1933 Actual FLOYD H. GRAVES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News