We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BERGER & SELTZER, INC.

BERGER & SELTZER, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 17931. CLARA WEINSTEIN 1ST DIR. located at the address 516 Gravesend Ave. Brooklyn, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BERGER & SELTZER, INC.
DOS ID # 17931
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CLARA WEINSTEIN 1ST DIR.
516 GRAVESEND AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 25, 1925 Actual BERGER & SELTZER, INC.
January 2, 1929 Actual BERGER, SELTZER & ETTINGER, INC.
March 14, 1924 Actual BERGER, SELTZER & KLEINMAN INCORPORATED
December 14, 1922 Actual CLARA WEINSTEIN & CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News