We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MAPES MOVING & STORAGE CO., INC.

MAPES MOVING & STORAGE CO., INC. is an entity registered at BROOME county with company number 17921. (1ST. DIR.) HARRY L. STOKES located at the address 60 Anderson Place Buffalo, New York, 14222. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MAPES MOVING & STORAGE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 17921
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BROOME
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) HARRY L. STOKES
60 ANDERSON PLACE
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14222

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 60000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 8, 1955 Actual MAPES MOVING & STORAGE CO., INC.
December 8, 1922 Actual JOHN B. SOUTHEE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News