We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ECKARDT INVESTING COMPANY, INC.

THE ECKARDT INVESTING COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17932. STRAUSS-ECKARDT CO. INC. located at the address 45 East 17Th St New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 04, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ECKARDT INVESTING COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 17932
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 04, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STRAUSS-ECKARDT CO. INC.
45 EAST 17TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 1200000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 9, 1955 Actual THE ECKARDT INVESTING COMPANY, INC.
December 27, 1945 Actual MAX ECKARDT & SONS, INC.
December 13, 1922 Actual STRAUSS-ECKARDT CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News