We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BI-STATE EXCAVATORS, INC.

BI-STATE EXCAVATORS, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 128030. % ALEXANDER TEITLER located at the address 200 Main St. Nanuet, New York, 10954. Company is incorporated on April 12, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BI-STATE EXCAVATORS, INC.
DOS ID # 128030
Initial DOS Filing Date April 12, 1960
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % ALEXANDER TEITLER
200 MAIN ST.
NANUET, NEW YORK, 10954

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 1961 Actual BI-STATE EXCAVATORS, INC.
April 13, 1960 Actual BI-STATE WATERPROFING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News