We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KEARFOTT INTERNATIONAL INC.

KEARFOTT INTERNATIONAL INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128026. CT CORPORAITON SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on April 11, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KEARFOTT INTERNATIONAL INC.
DOS ID # 128026
Initial DOS Filing Date April 11, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORAITON SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 3, 1988 Actual KEARFOTT INTERNATIONAL INC.
April 13, 1960 Actual SINGER INTERNATIONAL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News