We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BIENENFELD INDUSTRIES, INC.

BIENENFELD INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 19032. COLE & DEITZ located at the address Att: F. D. Schroeder 40 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BIENENFELD INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 19032
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLE & DEITZ
ATT: F. D. SCHROEDER
40 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 Par Value 100
25000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 22, 1968 Actual BIENENFELD INDUSTRIES, INC.
November 16, 1923 Actual BIENENFELD GLASS WORKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News