We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC.

W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19043. W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC. located at the address Att: Stephen King 500 Fifth Avenue New York, New York, 10110. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 19043
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC.
ATT: STEPHEN KING
500 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10110
Registered Agent W. DRAKE MCFEELY 500 FIFTH AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10110

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1600272 Par Value .416667

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 12, 1926 Actual W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC.
November 23, 1923 Actual THE PEOPLE'S INSTITUTE PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News