We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JACK LORD HATS, INC.

JACK LORD HATS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19039. % MARTIN M. WAGNER located at the address 17 John St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JACK LORD HATS, INC.
DOS ID # 19039
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % MARTIN M. WAGNER
17 JOHN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
250 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 1923 Actual JACK LORD HATS, INC.
November 21, 1923 Actual BUDD'S STORES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News