We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA INC.

BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32603. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 2711 Centerville Rd Wilmington, Delaware, 19808. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA INC.
DOS ID # 32603
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
2711 CENTERVILLE RD
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE, 19808
Registered Agent DOUGLAS SPARKMAN 501 WESTLAKE PARK BOULEVARD HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77079

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 29, 2001 Actual BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA INC.
August 5, 1933 Actual THE AMERICAN OIL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News