We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LCM ACQUISITION CORPORATION

LCM ACQUISITION CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32592. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jan 31, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LCM ACQUISITION CORPORATION
DOS ID # 32592
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jan 31, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 31, 1989 Actual LCM ACQUISITION CORPORATION
July 19, 1933 Actual FRUEHAUF TRAILER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News