We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRIDGEPLAZA ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. INC.

BRIDGEPLAZA ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17853. BRIDGE PLAZA ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. INC. located at the address 26-44 Jackson Ave. Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRIDGEPLAZA ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. INC.
DOS ID # 17853
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BRIDGE PLAZA ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. INC.
26-44 JACKSON AVE.
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 40000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 11, 1987 Actual BRIDGEPLAZA ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. INC.
October 20, 1986 Actual RMM ASSOCIATES, INC.
November 13, 1922 Actual BRIDGE PLAZA ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News