We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMPIRE FREEZERS OF SYRACUSE, INC.

EMPIRE FREEZERS OF SYRACUSE, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 17850. CENTRAL CITY COLD STORAGE CO. INC. located at the address 1001 Burnet Ave. Syracuse, New York, 13203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 03, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMPIRE FREEZERS OF SYRACUSE, INC.
DOS ID # 17850
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 03, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CENTRAL CITY COLD STORAGE CO. INC.
1001 BURNET AVE.
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 27, 1960 Actual EMPIRE FREEZERS OF SYRACUSE, INC.
November 8, 1922 Actual CENTRAL CITY COLD STORAGE CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News