We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

H. & L. FORD, INC.

H. & L. FORD, INC. is an entity registered at CAYUGA county with company number 17849. H. & L. FORD, INC. located at the address 132 Raspberry Ln Camillus, New York, 13031. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 29, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name H. & L. FORD, INC.
DOS ID # 17849
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CAYUGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 29, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process H. & L. FORD, INC.
132 RASPBERRY LN
CAMILLUS, NEW YORK, 13031
Registered Agent DAVID LOCKWOOD 132 RASPBERRY LN CAMILLUS, NEW YORK, 13031

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1200 Par Value 50

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 1, 1971 Actual H. & L. FORD, INC.
November 8, 1922 Actual HENDERSON & LATHROP INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News